eCommerce Platform & Advanced SEO
Toll Free 888.398.4703 International ++1.760.736.3700

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to SearchFit’s services available under the domain and sub-domains of SearchFit. By visiting SearchFit’s website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access SearchFit’s website or SearchFit’s services. This Privacy Policy is governed by the SearchFit Terms of Use which can be found here.

SearchFit reserves the right to modify, amend or otherwise alter the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time, without notice. All users of this site will be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy and any subsequent modifications, amendments or alterations thereto.

A special note about children’s privacy

Children are not eligible to use SearchFit’s services. You must be at least 18 years old to use this website and SearchFit asks that minors under the age of 18 do not submit any personal information to SearchFit. SearchFit does not knowingly collect, use or disclose personal information about visitors under 18 years of age.

Information Collection and Use

General Non-Personal Information. SearchFit gathers non-personal information about what portions of the SearchFit website that you visit. This information allows SearchFit to see which areas are most frequented by visitors. This helps us improve the quality of your shopping experience by recognizing and delivering more of the features, products and services that SearchFit visitors prefer. Additional non-personal information (i.e., browser version, service provider, domain type, and IP address) may be collected which will provide information regarding your use of the SearchFit website.

Cookies. SearchFit uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. Cookies also allow SearchFit to make its sites more responsive to your needs, by delivering a better and more personalized experience to you. Cookies are typically stored on your computer’s hard drive and are used by SearchFit to help track you as you click through the pages within a SearchFit website. In addition, SearchFit uses cookies to help keep track of support requests and to tell us whether you have previously visited an SearchFit website. This allows registered users to avoid reentering information upon every new visit to the SearchFit website. You are able to set your browser to reject cookies. You are able to so (with most browsers) by selecting “Help” in your browser’s toolbar and using the pull-down menu to select a feature which will block cookies. If you elect to reject cookies, certain functions of the SearchFit website may not operate properly or in an optimal fashion, however you do not have to accept SearchFit cookies to use SearchFit. SearchFit does not match non-personal information received from cookies to personally identifiable information without your permission and SearchFit does not use cookies to collect or store personal information about you.

Personally Identifiable Information. The security of your personal information is important to SearchFit and SearchFit takes a number of steps to safeguard it and protect the loss, misuse and alteration of you information under SearchFit’s control. Although SearchFit uses standard efforts to safeguard the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information, such as firewalls and Secure Socket Layers, perfect security does not exist on the Internet.. Any information you provide to SearchFit when you establish or update an account, make purchases or request information is maintained on SearchFit’s secure server and SearchFit’s internal systems and enables SearchFit to deliver services to you. SearchFit reserves the right to disclose your personal information for legal purposes, for the protection of any SearchFit website, for the protection of SearchFit (or any of its officers, directors, employees, third party vendors, independent contractors or affiliates) and/or for the protection of other users of any SearchFit website. Specifically, SearchFit reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable information as allowed by law or share your personally identifiable information with third parties if required by law to do so, or if SearchFit believes such action is necessary to either: (a) conform with the requirements of law enforcement or government agencies in response to subpoenas, court orders, federal/state audits or similar circumstances, or as otherwise required by law, (b) protect or defend SearchFit’s legal rights or property, the SearchFit website, or other users of the SearchFit website, or (c) investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, or situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person.

Disclosure to Third Parties. SearchFit does not sell, rent or trade your e-mail address to third parties. SearchFit may, however, use third parties to help us provide services to you, such as fulfilling orders, processing payments, monitoring site activity, conducting surveys, and administering e-mails. If personally identifiable information is provided to any of these third parties, SearchFit will require that such information be maintained by them in strictest confidence.

Notice to California Residents Only. As of January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits those who are residents of California to request information as to SearchFit’s disclosure of their information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. To make such a request please contact sales@searchfit.com.

Updating Personal Information.

It is your responsibility to ensure that your personal information accurate and up-to-date. To update your information please log into your account and access the billing section at https://www.101order.net/modernbill/ or send an email to billing@rwgusa.com.

Anti-Spam Policy/Opt-Out Procedure

You will not receive email communications and advertisements from SearchFit unless you submit your email address to SearchFit. Providing your email address to SearchFit represents your affirmative consent to receive such communications. You may opt-out from receiving further communications from us at any time by sending an e-mail to support@searchfit.com or follow the opt-out instructions included in the email.

You may continue to receive email communications from us up to ten business days from the time SearchFit receive your unsubscribe request. If you do not opt out, your information may be used as described in this Privacy Policy.

Third Party Links

The SearchFit website may contain links to third party sites. SearchFit is not responsible for the privacy policies and/or practices on other sites. When you are transferred to another site through a third party link you should read the privacy policy stated on that site.

Message Boards, Chat Rooms, Blogs and Public Forums

You should not post any personal or confidential information in any message boards, chat rooms, blogs or any other public forum. Please be aware that whenever you voluntarily post public information to message boards, chat rooms, blogs or any other public forum the information that you post can be accessed by the public and can in turn be used by those people to send you unsolicited communications.

None of the information contained on SearchFit’s Website is intended as medical, legal, business, or other advice or opinion of SearchFit Any opinion expressed via this the SearchFit website or services provided by SearchFit is that of its author. All postings are automatic, instantaneous, and are not pre-reviewed. SearchFit assumes no responsibility for the content or consequences, direct or indirect, of communications by users.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding SearchFit’s privacy policy, please contact us at: support@searchfit.com